EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Acme Elementary Bus Routes AFTERNOON DROP OFF TIMES

EFFECTIVE FEBRUARY 8, 2021

  • Morning pick up times will remain the same for all students.
  • Please be at your stop 15 minutes before the scheduled morning pick up time, as drive times are being finalized.
  • View the Acme Elementary Drop Off Times as a PDF.

Route 11 Bus 9 | Driver Gigi

2:35 Leave Acme Elementary

2:44 3600 Block Nelson Rd. to Lind Rd.

2:48 Lind Rd. & Nelson Rd.

2:50 Linnell Rd. & Potter Rd.

2:52 Potter Rd. To Van Zandt Hall

2:54 4100 Block Valley Hwy/Hwy 9 to Rutsatz Rd.

2:57 5300 Block Rutsatz to Sewalmus Rd.

3:02 Sewalmus Rd.

3:04 Johnny Dr. & False Creek Ln.

3:05 Edith Dr.


Route 12 Bus 23 | Driver Lauren

2:35 Leave Acme Elementary

2:37 1600 Block Valley Hwy/Hwy 9 to Marda Ln.

2:41 Marda Ln. & Valley Hwy/Hwy 9

2:42 1200 Block to 800 Block Valley Hwy/Hwy 9

2:47 Lynch St. & Royer Rd.

2:50 400 Block to 600 Block Innis Creek Rd.

2:55 Meridith Ln. & Wickersham Rd.

3:04 Blue Canyon Rd. & Park Rd. & S. Bay Dr.

3:07 3900 Block to 3200 Block South Bay Dr.

3:12 Cain Lake Rd. & S. Bay Vista Dr.

3:15 400 Block Cain Lake Rd.

3:16 Thompson Rd.

3:23 Glenhaven Dr. & Rainbow Dr./Glenhaven Dr. & E. Alder Rd.

3:26 Glenhaven Dr. & Fir Ln.

3:27 Ridgeview Dr. & VineMaple Way/Hemlock Way & Lakeside Dr.

3:30 400 Block VineMaple Way

3:37 South Bay Dr. & Kinsview Ln.


Route 13 Bus 20 | Driver Taylor

2:35 Leave Acme Elementary

2:37 Galbraith Rd. & Hudson Rd.

2:40 Maleng Rd.

2:41 Lay Rd.

2:49 Saxon Rd. (Hatchery)

2:54 Bowman Rd.

2:58 Doran Rd.

3:16 South Bay Firehall

3:18 Rainbow Dr. (Mink Ln. & Brook Ln. & Cedar Ln. & Summit Dr.)


Route 14 Bus 10 | Driver Jeff E.

2:35 Leave Acme Elementary

2:37 Turkington Rd.

2:41 1600 Block to 2600 Block Mosquito Lake Rd.

2:56 Greystone Ln. & Mosquito Lake Rd.

3:05 2100 Block to 2700 Block Valley Hwy/Hwy 9

3:09 Homesteader Rd & Valley Hwy/Hwy 9

3:12 Strand Rd.

3:17 Clipper Rd.

3:22 3300 Block to 3800 Block Valley Hwy/Hwy 9

3:25 Potter Rd.

3:33 Uluquance Dr.

3:45 Deming Post Office

3:47 MBHS Mountain Transfer Stop