EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Harmony Elementary Bus Routes AFTERNOON DROP OFF TIMES

EFFECTIVE FEBRUARY 8, 2021

  • Morning pick up times will remain the same for all students.
  • Please be at your stop 15 minutes before the scheduled morning pick up time, as drive times are being finalized.
  • View the Harmony Elementary Drop Off Times as a PDF.

Route 21 Bus 2 | Driver Maureen

2:35 Leave Harmony Elementary

2:40 Dead end off E. Smith Rd.

2:47 Lawrence Rd./Hwy 9 from Mt. Baker Hwy to Hoff Rd. (Backacre Rd./Hatley Rd./Hoff Rd.)

2:55 Siper Rd./Goodwin Rd./Hopewell Rd.

3:05 Lawrence Rd./Nunn Rd./Lawrence Rd./George Rd.

3:08 6000 Block to 5000 Block of Lawrence Rd.

3:13 3700 Block of Mt. Baker Hwy to E. 45th Dr.

3:17 MBHS Mountain Transfer Stop


Route 22 Bus 4 | Driver Erin

2:35 Leave Harmony Elementary

2:39 2800 Block E. Smith Rd. to Mission Rd.

2:40 5400 Block Mission Rd. to Coyote Creek Dr.

2:44 E. 57th St. & Mission Rd.

2:45 5700 Block to 6459 Mission Rd. (Goshen Community Church turnaround)

2:53 2500 Block to 2700 Block Goshen Rd.

2:54 Milwaukee & Goshen Rd.

2:56 Giarde Ln. & Goshen Rd. to 3370 Cedarville Rd.

3:00 Knight Rd.

3:04 3400 Block 3536 Cedarville Rd.

3:08 4156 Deming Rd.

3:12 Williams Rd.

3:15 4400 Block to 4838 Deming Rd.

3:22 First & Sherman

3:23 First & Alder


Route 23 Bus 29 | Driver Kim

2:35 Leave Harmony Elementary

2:37 Kelly Rd. & Lilly Ln.

2:41 Crabapple Ln. & Mission Rd.

2:42 Mission Rd. & Lee Way (turnaround)

2:44 2495 Kelly Rd. to Wahl Rd.

2:46 2100 Block to 1900 Block Kelly Rd.

2:54 4634 Noon Rd. & Braden Way

2:55 4700 Block to 5200 Block Noon Rd.

3:00 5500 Block Noon Rd.

3:05 1900 Block E Hemmi Rd.

3:08 6200 Block of Everson Goshen Rd. (Tiger Construction turnaround)

3:10 6100 Block to 5894 Everson Goshen Rd.

3:12 Coyote Ln. & Logan’s Trl. & Lamoureaux Ln.

3:15 5400 Block to 5000 Block Everson Goshen Rd.

3:19 Harmony Rd. & Everson Goshen Rd.

3:20 4756 Everson Goshen Rd.


Route 24 Bus 8 | Driver John

2:35 Leave Harmony Elementary

2:38 2900 Block to 3000 Block E. Smith Rd.

2:39 E. Smith Rd. & Woodfern Way

2:40 E. Smith Rd. & Wildlife Ln.

2:41 3200 Block to Mt. Baker Hwy

2:42 3300 Block to Kelly Rd.

2:48 3085 Kelly Rd.

2:51 Best & Kelly Rd

2:53 2900 Block Mt. Baker Hwy to Rome Store

2:55 2700 Block Mt. Baker Hwy to Van Wyck Rd.

3:01 Van Wyck Rd.

3:02 1500 Block Mt. Baker Hwy to Britton Rd.

3:04 Britton Loop

3:08 1800 Block Mt. Baker Hwy to Y Rd.

3:12 4400 Block Y Rd. to Jensen Rd.

3:17 Jenson Rd.

3:20 E. 39th Terrace & Squalicum Lake Rd.

3:22 Henderson Rd. & Squalicum Lake Rd.

3:23 E. 41st Terrace & Squalicum Lake Rd.


Route 25 Bus 35 | Driver Karen

2:35 Leave Harmony Elementary

2:38 Murphy Pl. & Sand Rd. & Sundown View Terrace

2:39 5500 Block Sand Rd. to Goshen Rd.

2:43 2900 Block Goshen Rd. to Roberts Rd.

2:46 Goshen Rd. & Salakanum Way

2:49 E. Hemmi Rd. & Fazon Rd. & Mission Rd. (5 corners)

2:51 2400 Block E. Hemmi Rd. to Everson Goshen Rd

2:58 1942 E. Smith Rd.

3:00 E. 18th Ave. & E. Smith Rd.

3:01 E. Smith Rd. and Noon Rd. turnaround

3:02 1847 E. Smith Rd.

3:04 Ranchos Rd.

3:08 2114 E. Smith Rd.